Grade 12
Mary Brewster Thompson Scholar:
Ethan Silver
Norman L. Stone Award:
Elisa Aslanian
Donald Ferguson Award:
Charles Mason
Donald Ferguson Award:
Sarah Lopez
Michael J. Theobald Prize:
Samuel Jenkins
John A. Wilkinson Award:
Nathaniel Stratton
F. Allen Sherk Award:
Madeleine Walker
Gerald F. Stevens Memorial Scholarship:
Jordan Shand
Edward A. Bouchet Scholarship:
Michael Christie
New Haven Spotlight:
Zachary Blake, Caitlyn Chow, Bruno Moscarini, Margaret Mushi, Noah Sobel-Lewin, Benjamin Washburne
Grade 11
Mary Brewster Thompson Scholar:
Sarah Roberts
George Blakeman Lovell Award:
Alex Weisman
Harvard Book Prize:
Yasmin Bergemann
Yale Book Award:
Elizabeth Roy
Andrew Rossetti Prize:
Deniz Tek
Mount Holyoke Book Prize:
Rayane Taroua
Kenyon College Presidential Book Prize:
Margaret Czepiel
Smith Book Award:
Sophie Cassarino
Wellesley College Book Prize:
Julia Tellides
Ellen Patterson Brown ‘62 DPH Award:
Courtney Banks
The University of Chicago Book Award:
C. Burton Lyng-Olsen
St. Lawrence University Book Award:
Anne Marie Dooher
William and Mary Leadership Award:
Lilliana DeLise
George Washington University Book Award:
Emma Regan
Grade 10
Mary Brewster Thompson Scholar:
Abigail Fossati
Stanley Daggett Award:
Ella Zuse
Grade 9
Mary Brewster Thompson Scholar:
Cyrus Kenkare
Stanley Daggett Award:
Lucas Alfaro
Grade 8
Lydia von Wettberg Award:
Laila Samuel
Simeon E. Baldwin Leadership Award:
Ingrid Slattery
Kristin Ridinger Taurchini Award:
Tanner Lee
Grade 7
Lydia von Wettberg Award:
Jonathan Perez
Simeon E. Baldwin Leadership Award:
Rose Robertson
The Arts
Paul W. Schueler Prize for the Visual Arts:
Francine Giaimo
Drama Award:
Sam Jenkins
The Charles Ives Music Prize:
Sophia Colodner
Choral Music Award:
Katherine Broun
Scholastic Art Award National Silver Medal in Photography:
Kate Loffredo
The Classics
Clare McNamee Latin Prize:
Noah Schmeisser
Junior School Latin Prize:
Isabel Clare
Jeremiah Peck Greek Prize:
Clare Chemery
English
John B. Smith Prize for Excellence in English in Grade 8:
Ingrid Slattery
Brown University Book Award:
Anna Simon
Elizabeth Tate Prize for Excellence in English in Grade 11:
Katherine Takoudes
Elsie Church Award for English and Dramatics:
Leul Abate
Elizabeth Lewis Day Prize for Excellence in Imaginative Writing:
Naomi Tomlin
The Susan E. Feinberg Prize for Excellence in Critical Thinking Through the Written Word:
Emma DeNaples
George Gillespie Prize for Excellence in Literary Scholarship:
Maliya Ellis
Helen Hope Barton Prize for Excellence in English in Grade 12:
Sofia Schroth-Douma
The Karen Lee Pritzker Prize for Creative Writing:
Lizabeth Bamgboye
Major James Dudley Dewell Letter Writing Prize: Melody Cui
Baldwin Prize Essay, Middle School: Maisie Bilston
Baldwin Prize Essay, Senior School: Alexandra Zyskowski
History
Kenneth Hopkins Rood History Prize:
Miko Coakley
Julia B. Thomas History Prize:
Julia Kosinski
DeLaney Kiphuth Prize in History:
Elena Brennan
Gerald F. Stevens Award:
Connor Hartigan
Mathematics
Edgar M. Babbitt Junior School Mathematics Prize:
Rhea Ahuja
Edgar M. Babbitt Middle School Mathematics Prize:
Sam Brock
Edgar M. Babbitt Senior School Mathematics Prize:
Ethan Silver
John M. Heath Mathematics Prize:
Amber Jaffe
Modern Languages
Edward R. DeNoyon French Prize:
Connor Hartigan
Denise M. Katz French Prize:
Yoon-Young Kim
The Spanish Literature Prize:
Maliya Ellis
The Hispanic Letters Prize:
Siraj Patwa
The Chinese Letters Prize:
Liana Tilton
The Italian Letters Prize:
Olivia Capasso
Science
Harold Shelton Kirby Science Prize:
Jasmine Simmons
Rensselaer Medal:
Parker Connelly
Aracy Belcher Biology Prize:
Cameron Murray
Josiah Willard Gibbs Prize:
Siraj Patwa
Fairfield University Excellence in Science and Math Award:
Nathan Ahn
Athletics
Upper School
Dorrance Award:
Jack Dove
The Hopkins Award:
Maliya Ellis
Robert Wyant Memorial Award:
Michael Christie
Jerri Trulock DPH Sportsmanship Award:
Paige DeVoe
William DeGennaro Outstanding Male Athlete Award:
Owen Sherman
Outstanding Female Athlete Award:
Sara Chung
John A. Doughan Award:
Sana Patel
John A. Doughan Award:
Olivia Capasso
Jordan William Sebastian Award:
Elise Aslanian
Jordan William Sebastian Award:
Jordan Shand
Jordan William Sebastian Award:
Douglas Guilford
Junior School
Walter Camp Award:
Arcadio Cerezo-Lizarribar
DPH Sportsmanship Award:
Miko Coakley